GiaNina Paolantonio/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Movies== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Film !Role !Notes |- |2017 |The Greatest Showman |Ballet Dancer #5 | |} ==Television== {| class="wikitable" !Year !TV Series !Role !Notes |- |2014 |Christmas in Rockefeller Center |Dancer for Mariah Carey |TV Special |- |2018-9 |Lip Sync Battle Shorties |Big Battle Dance Crew Member | |- |2019 |Dance Moms |Herself |Season 8 |- |2021 |Drama Club |Chorus Dancer #5 | |} ==Theater== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Show !Role !Notes |- |20..." |
KidsSupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ReturnToParent}} | |||
==Movies== | ==Movies== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|The Greatest Showman | |''The Greatest Showman'' | ||
|Ballet Dancer #5 | |Ballet Dancer #5 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Christmas in Rockefeller Center | |''Christmas in Rockefeller Center'' | ||
|Dancer for Mariah Carey | |Dancer for Mariah Carey | ||
|TV Special | |TV Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | |2018-9 | ||
|Lip Sync Battle Shorties | |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | ||
|Big Battle Dance Crew Member | |Big Battle Dance Crew Member | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Dance Moms | |''Dance Moms'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Season 8 | |Season 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2020 | ||
|Drama Club | |''Nick Bencivengo'' | ||
|Gia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|''Drama Club'' | |||
|Chorus Dancer #5 | |Chorus Dancer #5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Sawyer Sharbino'' | |||
|Gianna | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-6 | |2015-6 | ||
|Matilda | |''Matilda'' | ||
|Amanda | |Amanda | ||
|Broadway | |Broadway | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:17, 2 December 2025
← Return to GiaNina Paolantonio
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | The Greatest Showman | Ballet Dancer #5 |
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | TV Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Christmas in Rockefeller Center | Dancer for Mariah Carey | TV Special |
| 2018-9 | Lip Sync Battle Shorties | Big Battle Dance Crew Member | |
| 2019 | Dance Moms | Herself | Season 8 |
| 2020 | Nick Bencivengo | Gia | |
| 2021 | Drama Club | Chorus Dancer #5 | |
| Sawyer Sharbino | Gianna |
Theater
[edit | edit source]| Year | Show | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-6 | Matilda | Amanda | Broadway |