Spree Hazen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Spree Hazen |image = File:Spree Hazen.jpg |gender = Female |birthdate = January 31, 2011 |nationality = American |hometown = Orange County, California |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = 10th (21/22) |profession = Dancer <br> Student |dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts |siblings = Wavy Hazen (sister) }}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who tra..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Spree Hazen.jpg | |image = File:Spree Hazen.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|birthdate = | |age = {{age|2006}} | ||
|birthdate = 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |hometown = Orange County, California | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |affiliations = University of Utah Spirit Team | ||
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Wavy Hazen]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Spree Hazen''' is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.{{ | |friends = [[Kaitlyn Wong]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] | ||
==External | }}'''Spree Hazen''' (born in 2006) is an American dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/spreehazen/ Instagram] | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Final Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Altos Lament | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Immortal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |River | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Sober | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bites the Dust | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Outrageous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |PYT | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danielle Laven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Absolutely Not | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Party of the Century | |||
| | |||
|Danielle Laven | |||
|Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|Countdown | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance the Night Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Technologic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Way I Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summer Lewis | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Bend & Snap | |||
| | |||
|Claire Waldron<br />Summer Lewis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Party Girls | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Monson<br />Summer Lewis<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Claire Waldron<br />Camden Hardin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Werq | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Monson<br />Summer Lewis<br />Reily Hakes<br />Reese Wilkins<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Haylie Eastman<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Claire Waldron<br />Carmen Carney<br />Camden Hardin<br />Amelia Keetch | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
====with The Urge Dance Complex==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|The Institute | |||
|Open | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Maddie Butler<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jet Set | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Bill Langley<br />Danielle Laven<br />Noelle Messa | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Candyman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danielle Laven | |||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiana Gachett<br />Danielle Laven | |||
|Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Boyfriend’s Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Camden Hardin<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Skye Lewis<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ball Game | |||
|Tap | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
|One | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Maddie Butler<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grown Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Sarah Turner<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamed a Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Ally Beaumont<br />Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Skye Lewis<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Butler<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Skye Lewis<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Avery Profancik<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kate Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bye Bye Blackbird | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Carmen Carney<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Summer Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Taylor Monson<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nyah Grande<br />Camden Hardin<br />Summer Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Kaitlyn Wong | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Spree Hazen/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/spreehazen/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbAwDZ9CZaQpN-IDNS2qVhQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Hazen Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||