Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kennedy Barry''' (born on October 20, 2004) is a | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Kennedy Barry | |||
|image = File:Kennedy Barry 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|10|20}} | |||
|birthdate = October 20, 2004 | |||
|nationality = America | |||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Chapman University’s School of Dance <br> Element Dance Center <br> Danceology | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Kendal Clemens]] <br> [[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> [[Caylie Almada]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] | |||
}}'''Kennedy Barry''' (born on October 20, 2004) is a professional dancer and one time actress from California, who trains at Danceology. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
|No Strings | | rowspan="2" |No Strings | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wash That Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erika Leedy | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hollyrock | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |City Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Bassman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite SuperTalent<br />Rainbow Invitation | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Sandman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago, Illinois | |||
| rowspan="2" |Character | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Land | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Experience | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rising | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Onatario) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Remorse | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Searching | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Brinson | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |El Buho | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andrew Winghart | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Left Behind | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beneath the Surface | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Script vs. Cursive | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Anthem | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Betrayal | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Distance Between | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glendale | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Long Beach (Nationals) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San Diego 3 | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Westlake Village (Nationals) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 401: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Callie Baum | |Callie Baum | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Callie Baum | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Best Friends | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Hailey Meyers]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sea Cruise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The DiVas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Rylee Salgado | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tough Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Eyman<br />Emily Porges | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Murrieta Dance Project==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2013 | |||
|Ichi Ni San Shi | |||
|unknown | |||
|Ella Armstrong<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />[[Aubrie Stoehr]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Eastham<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kayla Seitel]] | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Day But Today | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Armstrong<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Warped | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Living Dead | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Rylee Salgado<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Ciara Cardinal<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Anneka Tokarchik<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Scarlette Palacios | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rain on My Parade | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Keara Nichols]]<br />Calei Tec<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges | ||
| | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Black Cat | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Model | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Kendall Le<br />Keara Nichols<br />Ashley Eastham | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Kendall Le<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Keara Nichols<br />Emily Porges | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Come at Us | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Taylor Beaman<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Maya Juarez<br />Kendall Le<br />Susie McCulloch<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Aubrie Stoehr | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dorothy | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Maya Juarez<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Chloe Eyman<br />Emily Porges<br />Aubrie Stoehr | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 603: | ||
===Television=== | ===Television=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Year | !Year | ||
! Series | !Series | ||
! Role | !Role | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | |2011 | ||
| Prime Suspect | |Prime Suspect | ||
| Little Girl | |Little Girl | ||
|Episode: Wednesday's Child | |Episode: Wednesday's Child | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Grey's Anatomy | |Grey's Anatomy | ||
| Little Girl | |Little Girl | ||
| Episode: Take it Back | |Episode: Take it Back | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 632: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||