Kennedy Barry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = | |name = Kennedy Barry | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Kennedy Barry 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|20}} | ||
|birthdate = October 20, 2004 | |birthdate = October 20, 2004 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team | |affiliations = Cathedral Catholic Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Chapman University’s School of Dance <br> Element Dance Center <br> Danceology | ||
|friends = [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Kendal Clemens]] <br> [[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> [[Caylie Almada]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] | |friends = [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Kendal Clemens]] <br> [[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> [[Caylie Almada]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] | ||
}}'''Kennedy Barry''' (born on October 20, 2004) is a | }}'''Kennedy Barry''' (born on October 20, 2004) is a professional dancer and one time actress from California, who trains at Danceology. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Petite/Junior Solo Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hollyrock | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |City Lights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Bassman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite SuperTalent<br />Rainbow Invitation | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite SuperTalent<br />Rainbow Invitation | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 114: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bird Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 121: | Line 136: | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 130: | Line 148: | ||
|Charity Photogenic | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 140: | Line 161: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Denver) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Experience | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 148: | Line 175: | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rising | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Onatario) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Remorse | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Searching | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Brinson | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |El Buho | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andrew Winghart | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Left Behind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beneath the Surface | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Script vs. Cursive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Anthem | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Betrayal | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Distance Between | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 357: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glendale | |Glendale | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |Long Beach (Nationals) | ||
| Line 173: | Line 367: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|San Diego 3 | |San Diego 3 | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Westlake Village (Nationals) | |Westlake Village (Nationals) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 404: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Callie Baum | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 444: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Sea Cruise | | rowspan="2" |Sea Cruise | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | | rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 458: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | | rowspan="2" |[[Brisa Lalich]]<br />Callie Baum | ||
| | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 425: | Line 632: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
| Line 431: | Line 638: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||