Skyla Larsgaard: Difference between revisions
>Dancergirl m duets |
No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = File:Skyla Larsgaard.png | | image = File:Skyla Larsgaard.png | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
| hometown = California | | hometown = California | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| parents = | | parents = | ||
| siblings = Danica Larsgaard (sister) | | siblings = Danica Larsgaard (sister) | ||
| friends = Alani Contreras <br> Morgan Anderson <br> Reece Meadows <br> Bella Nelson <br> Ella Galang | | friends = [[Alani Contreras]] <br> Morgan Anderson <br> [[Reece Meadows]] <br> Bella Nelson <br> Ella Galang | ||
| nicknames = | | nicknames = | ||
}}'''Skyla Larsgaard''' is a young dancer. | }}'''Skyla Larsgaard''' is a young dancer. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Heaven Hop | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Morgan Anderson | |||
|Encore | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What is Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|KAR | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|Top 4 Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wicked Lil Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Box of Secrets | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tainted Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Morgan Anderson | |||
|The Movement | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
Tainted Love | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 65: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="4" |Trashing The Camp | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jocelyn Anderson<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Isabelle Linayao<br />Channing Rose<br />Kamryn Winters<br />Jessica Yu | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|Broadway Baby Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Linayao<br />Gavin Marsh | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Do Your Thing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabelle Linayao<br />Gavin Marsh<br />Ella Perets<br />Channing Rose<br />Kamryn Winters | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|Broadway Baby Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Apocalyptic | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni]]<br />Paige Memro | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Child O' Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni]]<br />[[Reece Meadows]]<br />Teya Walker | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do My Thing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />Gemma Pravettoni<br />Paige Memro<br />Bella Nelson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 79: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Whistle While You Work It | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Johanna Hartsman<br />Maaike Anderson<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ava Palermo<br />Jordyn Johnson<br />Ella Galang<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker | ||
|The Movement | |The Movement | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| | |9th in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |R & B Junkie | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Bella Nelson<br />Ava Galleno<br />Danica Larsgaard<br />Rylie Day<br />Teya Walker<br />Morgan Anderson | ||
|The Movement | |The Movement | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Call the Law | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pippa Hendrix<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Bella Nelson<br />Teya Walker<br />Ella Perets | ||
|The Movement | |The Movement | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
| Line 111: | Line 252: | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Make You Feel My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Morgan Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni]]<br />Teya Walker | |||
|The Movement | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Ultra High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Studio A Dancers]] | ||