Ariel Lantz-Loza: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ariel Lantz-Loza.jpg
|image = File:Ariel Lantz-Loza.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|01|31}}
|birthdate = January 31, 2011
|birthdate = January 31, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 4'9"
|height = 4' 9"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (22/23)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete <br> Student
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA)
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA)
|parents = Kristen Lantz (mother)
|parents = Kristen Lantz (mother)
|siblings = Zach Lantz-Loza (twin brother)
|siblings = Zach Lantz-Loza (twin brother)
|friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Avery Olson]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Avery Olson]]
}}'''Ariel Lantz-Loza''' (born on January 31, 2011) is an American dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA. Other than dancing, Ariel likes to skateboard, surf, and play Basketball, Soccer, and Volleyball.
}}'''Ariel Lantz-Loza''' (born on January 31, 2011) is an American dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA. Other than dancing, Ariel likes to skateboard, surf, and play Basketball, Soccer, and Volleyball.


Line 381: Line 381:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups  
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
Line 389: Line 395:
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups  
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Bad Romance
| rowspan="5" |Bad Romance
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|KAR (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 410: Line 413:
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups  
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Out of this World
| rowspan="5" |Out of this World
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups  
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)  
|KAR (Costa Mesa)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups  
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups  
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Falling in Love
| rowspan="5" |Falling in Love
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)  
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
Line 453: Line 453:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
|Showbiz (Riverside)  
Line 490: Line 490:
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
| rowspan="7" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
Line 502: Line 496:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Mini Groups<br />Studio Pick
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Mini Groups<br />Studio Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Pure Love
| rowspan="6" |Pure Love
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
| rowspan="6" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
Line 526: Line 520:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|11 O'Clock Mini
|11 O'Clock Mini
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Broadway
| rowspan="5" |Broadway
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Sophia Santamaria
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 549: Line 543:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go
| rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
Line 561: Line 558:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 583: Line 577:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|11 O'Clock Junior
|11 O'Clock Junior
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]