Jillian Mahan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jillian Mahan | |name = Jillian Grace Mahan | ||
|image = File:Jillian Mahan.jpg | |image = File:Jillian Mahan.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|10|17}} | ||
|birthdate = October 17, 2011 | |birthdate = October 17, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | |||
|parents = Jaqueline Mahan (mother) <br> Jake Mahan (father) | |parents = Jaqueline Mahan (mother) <br> Jake Mahan (father) | ||
|siblings = three brothers | |siblings = three brothers | ||
| Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = 1 dog: Georgia | |pets = 1 dog: Georgia | ||
|nicknames = Jilly | |nicknames = Jilly | ||
}}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at | }}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Mather Dance Company and at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Kill The Lights | | rowspan="3" |Kill The Lights | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |She's a Bad Mama Jama | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall for You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|London Bridge | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 175: | ||
|Diner Girls | |Diner Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 151: | Line 181: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff | | rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | | rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 173: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land | | rowspan="2"|Never Never Land | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 182: | Line 212: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop | | rowspan="2"|Candy Shop | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 191: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Villains | | rowspan="3" |Villains | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 204: | Line 234: | ||
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu | | rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 213: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Praying | | rowspan="2"|Praying | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Brady Reuss<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 222: | Line 252: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Will of Oz | | rowspan="2"|Will of Oz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 241: | Line 271: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Was Broken | | rowspan="2" |I Was Broken | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 250: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Romance | | rowspan="2" |Bad Romance | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 259: | Line 289: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Out of this World | | rowspan="2" |Out of this World | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 277: | Line 307: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carry That Weight | | rowspan="2" |Carry That Weight | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 286: | Line 316: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Poker Face | | rowspan="2" |Poker Face | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Avery Olson<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Avery Olson<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 292: | Line 322: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Via Delorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Click Clack | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Went as Far as We Felt Like Going | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shot Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alia Benavides<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]] | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Exes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alia Benavides<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Club OC | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jilly.grace_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||