Jillian Mahan: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jillian Mahan | |name = Jillian Grace Mahan | ||
|image = File:Jillian Mahan.jpg | |image = File:Jillian Mahan.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|10|17}} | ||
|birthdate = October 17, 2011 | |birthdate = October 17, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | |||
|parents = Jaqueline Mahan (mother) <br> Jake Mahan (father) | |parents = Jaqueline Mahan (mother) <br> Jake Mahan (father) | ||
|siblings = three brothers | |siblings = three brothers | ||
| Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = 1 dog: Georgia | |pets = 1 dog: Georgia | ||
|nicknames = Jilly | |nicknames = Jilly | ||
}}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young | }}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Mather Dance Company and at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Junior<br />Solo Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Kill The Lights | | rowspan="3" |Kill The Lights | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |She's a Bad Mama Jama | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall for You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|London Bridge | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 292: | Line 322: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Via Delorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Click Clack | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Went as Far as We Felt Like Going | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shot Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alia Benavides<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]] | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Exes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alia Benavides<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Club OC | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jilly.grace_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||