Jump to content

ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|''Sucker For You''
|Sucker for You
|Emily (Age 6)
|Emily (Age 6)
|Short Film
|Short Film
|-
|-
|''We Got The Power''
|We Got the Power
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Short Film
|-
|TBA
|''Yugen''
|Yugen
|Short Film
|Short Film
|}
|}
Line 29: Line 24:
|-
|-
|2016-8
|2016-8
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden''
|The Late Late Show with James Corden
|Herself
|Dancer
|2
|
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|''Little Big Shots''
|Little Big Shots
|Herself/5 year old fitness instructor
|Herself/5 year old fitness instructor
|
|
|-
|-
|2017-8
|2017-8
|''Runaways''
|Runaways
|Young Amy
|Young Amy
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|''Kids Say the Darndest Things''
|Kids Say the Darndest Things
|Guest
|Guest
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|''The Disney Family Singalong''
|The Disney Family Singalong
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Special
|Special
|-
|-
|2020-1
|2020-1
|''Never Have I Ever''
|Never Have I Ever
|Young Eleanor
|Young Eleanor
|Recurring role
|Recurring role
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Only Murders in the Building
|Little Dorothy
|2 Episodes
|-
|Surprise and Seek
|Herself
|Amazon Kids Plus Series
|-
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration
|Dancer
|Special
|-
|2023
|Erin & Aaron
|Libby
|Episode: Breaking Hearts
|}
==Music Videos==
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Title
!Artist
!Notes
|-
|2022
|Let's Play
|Tydus
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Shen Sisters]]

Latest revision as of 23:18, 16 November 2024

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Film Role Notes
2019 Sucker for You Emily (Age 6) Short Film
We Got the Power Buttercup (Age 6) Short Film

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2016-8 The Late Late Show with James Corden Dancer
2017 Little Big Shots Herself/5 year old fitness instructor
2017-8 Runaways Young Amy
2019 Kids Say the Darndest Things Guest
2020 The Disney Family Singalong Dancer Special
2020-1 Never Have I Ever Young Eleanor Recurring role
2022 Only Murders in the Building Little Dorothy 2 Episodes
Surprise and Seek Herself Amazon Kids Plus Series
Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration Dancer Special
2023 Erin & Aaron Libby Episode: Breaking Hearts

Music Videos

[edit | edit source]
Year Title Artist Notes
2022 Let's Play Tydus