ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ReturnToParent}}
==Movies==
==Movies==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 7: Line 9:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|Sucker For You
|Sucker for You
|Emily (Age 6)
|Emily (Age 6)
|Short Film
|Short Film
|-
|-
|We Got The Power
|We Got the Power
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Short Film
|Short Film
|-
|2026
|Michael
|Dancer
|
|}
|}


Line 53: Line 60:
|Recurring role
|Recurring role
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Only Murders in the Building
|Only Murders in the Building
|Little Dorothy
|Little Dorothy
|2 Episodes
|2 Episodes
|-
|Surprise and Seek
|Herself
|Amazon Kids Plus Series
|-
|-
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration
Line 62: Line 73:
|Special
|Special
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Erin & Aaron
|Erin & Aaron
|Libby
|Libby
|Episode: Breaking Hearts
|Episode: Breaking Hearts
|-
|Dance Squad with Ailey
|Squad Dancer
|
|}
|}


Line 78: Line 93:
|Let's Play
|Let's Play
|Tydus
|Tydus
|
|-
|2025
|Drive You like a Cadillac
|
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Shen Sisters]]