Isabella Weiss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Isabella Weiss
|name = Isabella Weiss
|image = File:Isabella Weiss.jpg
|image = File:Isabella Weiss 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|11|10}}
|birthdate = November 10, 2010
|birthdate = November 10, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Woodbury Dance Center
|dance studios = Woodbury Dance Center <br> The Movement
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =  
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = none
|pets = none
|nicknames = Bella
|nicknames = Bella
}}'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center.
}}'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center and The Movement.


She is also a beauty contest contestant; for she was 2021 International Junior Miss and 2022 USA National Preteen.
She is also a beauty contest contestant; for she was 2021 International Junior Miss and 2022 USA National Preteen.
Line 46: Line 46:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All-Stars
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All-Stars
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|NYCDA
|NYCDA
Line 96: Line 96:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
|New York
|
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |American Woman
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Turn it Up (Minneapolis 1)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up
|-
|Tremaine
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|2024
|Clumsy
|
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 204: Line 227:
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabellasweiss Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabellasweiss Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabellaweissofficial Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabellaweissofficial Instagram (2)]
*[https://vsco.co/isabellasweiss/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@.isabellaweiss TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Woodbury Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Woodbury Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]