Isabella Weiss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Isabella Weiss 2.jpg | |image = File:Isabella Weiss 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|11|10}} | ||
|birthdate = November 10, 2010 | |birthdate = November 10, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Woodbury Dance Center | |dance studios = Woodbury Dance Center <br> The Movement | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = none | |pets = none | ||
|nicknames = Bella | |nicknames = Bella | ||
}}'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center. | }}'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center and The Movement. | ||
She is also a beauty contest contestant; for she was 2021 International Junior Miss and 2022 USA National Preteen. | She is also a beauty contest contestant; for she was 2021 International Junior Miss and 2022 USA National Preteen. | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|New York | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |American Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Turn it Up (Minneapolis 1) | |Turn it Up (Minneapolis 1) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 232: | Line 235: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||