Jump to content

Jayden Bartels/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|''Clique Wars''
|Clique Wars
|Taylor
|Taylor
|Two Part Episode: Clique-Visable
|Two Part Episode: Clique-Visable
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|''Dance Off Juniors''
|Dance Off Juniors
|Herself
|Herself
|
|
|-
|-
|2016
|Dance Moms
|''Dance Moms''
|Herself
|Herself
|1 Episode
|1 Episode
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|2017
|rowspan="3"|2017
|''It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia''
|It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
|Abby
|Abby
|Episode: The Gang Goes to a Water Park
|Episode: The Gang Goes to a Water Park
|-
|-
|''Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn''
|Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
|Olivia
|Olivia
|Episode: Ye Old Hand Holde
|Episode: Ye Old Hand Holde
|-
|-
|''Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders''
|Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders
|Emma Garrett
|Emma Garrett
|2 episodes
|2 episodes
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|2018
|rowspan="2"|2018
|''Kidding''
|Kidding
|Robyn
|Robyn
|Episode: The Cookie
|Episode: The Cookie
|-
|-
|''Coop and Cami Ask the World''
|Coop and Cami Ask the World
|Peyton
|Peyton
|3 episodes
|3 episodes
|-
|-
|2020
|2019
|''Side Hustle''
|Expert Attempters
|
|Mini-Series
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|To the Beat!: Back 2 School
|Avery
|TV Movie
|-
|Family Reunion
|Astrid
|Episode: Remember When the Party Was Over?
|-
|2020-2
|Side Hustle
|Presley
|Presley
|
|
|-
|2023
|The Really Loud House
|Kiki Carlyle
|Episode: Heart & Soul
|-
|2024
|Alert: Missing Persons Unit
|Kyra De La Cruz
|Episode: Kyra
|-
|2025
|Goosebumps
|Cece
|Season 2
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 85:
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|''When Pigs Fly''
|When Pigs Fly
|Esme
|Esme
|Short
|Short
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|''To the Beat!''
|To the Beat!
|Avery
|Avery
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|''Grand-Daddy Day Care''
|Grand-Daddy Day Care
|Annie
|Annie
|
|
Line 92: Line 120:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Can't Help Me Now
|Can't Help Me Now
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|Picture This
|Herself
|Herself
|Herself
|Herself
Line 112: Line 145:
|Herself
|Herself
|Herself
|Herself
|
|-
|2020
|The Man
|Herself
|Taylor Swift
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]

Latest revision as of 14:52, 8 January 2025

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2015 Clique Wars Taylor Two Part Episode: Clique-Visable
2016 Dance Off Juniors Herself
Dance Moms Herself 1 Episode
2017 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Abby Episode: The Gang Goes to a Water Park
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn Olivia Episode: Ye Old Hand Holde
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Emma Garrett 2 episodes
2018 Kidding Robyn Episode: The Cookie
Coop and Cami Ask the World Peyton 3 episodes
2019 Expert Attempters Mini-Series
2020 To the Beat!: Back 2 School Avery TV Movie
Family Reunion Astrid Episode: Remember When the Party Was Over?
2020-2 Side Hustle Presley
2023 The Really Loud House Kiki Carlyle Episode: Heart & Soul
2024 Alert: Missing Persons Unit Kyra De La Cruz Episode: Kyra
2025 Goosebumps Cece Season 2

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2017 When Pigs Fly Esme Short
2018 To the Beat! Avery
2019 Grand-Daddy Day Care Annie

Music Videos

[edit | edit source]
Year Music Video Role Artist Notes
2016 Day & Night Friend Mackenzie Ziegler & Johnny Orlando
2017 Monsters AKA Haters Dancer Mackenzie Ziegler
2018 Can't Help Me Now Herself Herself
Picture This Herself Herself
New You Herself Herself
Galaxy Herself Herself
2019 You, Not Him Herself Herself
2020 The Man Herself Taylor Swift