Mya Lanigan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mya Noelle Lanigan
|name = Mya Noelle Lanigan
|image = File:Mya Lanigan.jpg
|image = File:Mya Lanigan 2024 (2).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2012|12|20}}
|birthdate = December 20, 2012
|birthdate = December 20, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Dirty Blonde
|eye color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 3rd (21/22)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Bloc Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex
|parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown
|parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown
|siblings = [[Camryn Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother)
|siblings = [[Camryn Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother)
|friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]]
|friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]]
}}'''Mya Noelle Lanigan''' (born on December 20, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Camryn Lanigan|Camryn]].
}}'''Mya Noelle Lanigan''' (born on December 20, 2012) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Camryn Lanigan|Camryn]].
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 45: Line 44:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstart Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
Line 57: Line 56:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Roxy
| rowspan="4" |Roxy
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 77: Line 76:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="5" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|Idol Soloists
|Idol Soloists
Line 89: Line 88:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|NUVO (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Boss
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|24/7 (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Boss
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Jump (Long Island)
|Jump (Long Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |California Gurls
| rowspan="2" |California Gurls
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 115: Line 123:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 152: Line 160:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 174: Line 182:
|
|
|}
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|2021
|Candyman
|Jazz
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|[[Kensington Dressing]]<br />[[Penelope Lemieux]]<br />Lexus Natalie<br />Bella Rose Penrose
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Mya Lanigan/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/myalanigan/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/myalanigan/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bgje7LnA6ob/ I'm a Barbie Girl]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bgje7LnA6ob/ I'm a Barbie Girl]
*https://www.instagram.com/tv/BUnw_XABk1U/
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B_eH-xChvVT/ Halo]
*https://www.instagram.com/tv/BUpGO2vhWb5/
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B_eHsdZhe88/ Roxy]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Lanigan Sisters]]
[[Category:Lanigan Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]