Kaylee Townsend: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kaylee Townsend.jpg | |image = File:Kaylee Townsend.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|11|23}} | ||
|birthdate = November | |birthdate = November 23, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex | ||
|parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father) | |parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Kenlee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> [[ | |siblings = [[Kenlee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> [[Khloee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> Ace Townsend (Brother) <br> Axel Townsend (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = Kaylee | ||
}}'''Kaylee Townsend''' (born on November | }}'''Kaylee A. Townsend''' (born on November 23, 2011) is a young teenage dancer & actress from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her younger sisters [[Kenlee Townsend|Kenlee]] and [[Khloee Townsend|Khloee]]. | ||
Kaylee appeared in the 2021 movie ''Harper''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Respect | | rowspan="3" |Respect | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Born This Way | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Danielle Laven | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Feel Good | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in SOT 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Downey 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|So What?! | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Can't be Tamed | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Savana Kubat | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="3" |In the Darkness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexa Alba | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |We'll be Fine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Malia Asahino | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Strut | |||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" |Sasha Dee | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |How Do You Like That | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 134: | Line 237: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Star Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Star Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 158: | Line 261: | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | |||
|Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | ====with URGE==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 173: | Line 303: | ||
|Poker Face | |Poker Face | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Tori Thalken<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]] | |[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 179: | Line 309: | ||
|When You Believe | |When You Believe | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Tori Thalken<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 191: | Line 321: | ||
|Da Zurt | |Da Zurt | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk | |Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Wiggle | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Push It | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Monkey Business | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Amee Franczyk<br />Brooklyn Raney | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Filmography== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Harper | |||
|Jenny | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaylee Townsend/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaylee.a.townsend/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaylee.a.townsend/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/kaylee.a.townsend/ Can't be Tamed] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CTAyNqwBSb2/ In the Darkness] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CVb5DJUliDL/ Strut] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0eVNHLhEJKce7EoO6Pk-Vg/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0eVNHLhEJKce7EoO6Pk-Vg/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Townsend Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||