Kaylee Townsend: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaylee Townsend.jpg
|image = File:Kaylee Townsend.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2011|11|23}}
|birthdate = November 23, 2011
|birthdate = November 23, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 4th (21/22)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex
|parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father)
|parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father)
|siblings = [[Kenlee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> [[Khloee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> Ace Townsend (Brother) <br> Axel Townsend (Brother)
|siblings = [[Kenlee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> [[Khloee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> Ace Townsend (Brother) <br> Axel Townsend (Brother)
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]]
|nicknames = Kay
|nicknames = Kaylee
}}'''Kaylee Townsend''' (born on November 29, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her younger sisters [[Kenlee Townsend|Kenlee]] and [[Khloee Townsend|Khloee]].
}}'''Kaylee A. Townsend''' (born on November 23, 2011) is a young teenage dancer & actress from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her younger sisters [[Kenlee Townsend|Kenlee]] and [[Khloee Townsend|Khloee]].


Kaylee appeared in the 2021 movie ''Harper''.
Kaylee appeared in the 2021 movie ''Harper''.
Line 33: Line 33:
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Respect
| rowspan="3" |Respect
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Countdown (San Diego)
|Countdown (San Diego)
Line 142: Line 142:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="3" |We'll be Fine
| rowspan="4" |We'll be Fine
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Malia Asahino
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II B)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 153: Line 153:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
Line 186: Line 189:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |How Do You Like That
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 275: Line 303:
|Poker Face
|Poker Face
|
|
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 281: Line 309:
|When You Believe
|When You Believe
|
|
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 293: Line 321:
|Da Zurt
|Da Zurt
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 300: Line 328:
|Wiggle
|Wiggle
|
|
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[Tori Thalken]]
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 306: Line 334:
|Push It
|Push It
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[Tori Thalken]]
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 318: Line 346:
|Saved
|Saved
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 324: Line 352:
|How Long Will I Love You
|How Long Will I Love You
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[Tori Thalken]]
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction
|}
==Filmography==
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2021
|Harper
|Jenny
|
|}
|}


Line 340: Line 391:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
Line 346: Line 397:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]