Kenlee Townsend: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kenlee Townsend
|name = Kenlee Anaya Townsend
|image = File:Kenlee Townsend.jpg
|image = File:Kenlee Townsend.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 8
|age = {{age|2014|04|26}}
|birthdate = April 26, 2014
|birthdate = April 26, 2014
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> Urge Dance Complex
|parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father)
|parents = Alexa Townsend (mother) <br> Kenny Townsend (father)
|siblings = [[Kaylee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> [[Khloee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> Ace Townsend (Brother) <br> Axel Townsend (Brother)
|siblings = [[Kaylee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> [[Khloee Townsend]] (Sister) <br> Ace Townsend (Brother) <br> Axel Townsend (Brother)
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]
|nicknames = Kay
|nicknames = Kay
}}'''Kenlee Townsend''' (born on April 26, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her sisters [[Kaylee Townsend|Kaylee]] and [[Khloee Townsend|Khloee]].
}}'''Kenlee Anaya Townsend''' (born on April 26, 2014) is a young dancer & actress from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her sisters [[Kaylee Townsend|Kaylee]] and [[Khloee Townsend|Khloee]].


Kenlee will appear in a new TV show called ''Saint X''.
Kenlee appeared in a limited TV series on Hulu called ''Saint X''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 65: Line 65:
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Tap
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Tap
|}
==Filmography==
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2022
|My House
|Young Hope
|
|-
|2023
|Saint X
|Claire
|
|}
|}


Line 82: Line 100:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]