Kaylee Baldwin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaylee Baldwin.jpg
|image = File:Kaylee Baldwin.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2010|10|13}}
|birthdate = October 13, 2010
|birthdate = October 13, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Aqua
|eye color = Aqua
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|titles = 2021 Primary Miss Junior Dance KAR
|titles = 2021 Primary Miss Junior Dance KAR
|friends = [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]]
|friends = [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]]
}}'''Kaylee Baldwin''' (born on October 13, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Kaylee Baldwin''' (born on October 13, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Diamonds
| rowspan="4" |Diamonds
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Costa Rica)
|KAR (Costa Rica)
|
|
Line 45: Line 45:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mother's Prayer
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Mother's Prayer
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|KAR (Costa Rica)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Rica) - Mother's Prayer]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Rica)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Rica) - Mother's Prayer]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
Line 56: Line 59:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|2022
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|Let Me Entertain You
|Diamond
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|National Finals Scholarship
|}
|}


Line 67: Line 76:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleehbaldwin/ Instagram] (Privatized)
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleehbaldwin/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]