Kaylin Gabosch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kaylin Gabosch | |name = Kaylin Gabosch | ||
|image = File:Kaylin Gabosch.jpg | |image = File:Kaylin Gabosch 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|11|03}} | ||
|birthdate = November 3, 2009 | |birthdate = November 3, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Knoxville, Tennessee | |hometown = Knoxville, Tennessee | ||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|eye color = | |||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
| | |affiliations = KNK Miami <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Revolution Dance | ||
|parents = Danielle Priestley Gabosch (mother) | |parents = Danielle Priestley Gabosch (mother) | ||
|siblings = Sofie Gabosch (sister) | |siblings = [[Sofie Gabosch]] (sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Allie Plott]] | ||
|nicknames = Kay | |nicknames = Kay | ||
}}'''Kaylin Gabosch''' (born on November 3, 2009) is a | }}'''Kaylin Gabosch''' (born on November 3, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tennessee, who trains at Revolution Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spanish Rose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Gimme Gimme | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Nashville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Sway | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 48: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Piper Gould | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Diamonds | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Lydia McCurry | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stella Benevicz<br />Lydia McCurry | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silly Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Don't Speak French | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Vogue | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 66: | Line 215: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |At the Playground | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Madelyn McCurry<br />Lilah McLaughlin<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Mary Ella Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |America | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Addison Duggan<br />Piper Gould<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Madelyn McCurry<br />Samantha Noland<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Makayla Williams | |Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Addison Duggan<br />Piper Gould<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Madelyn McCurry<br />Samantha Noland<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Makayla Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Ready to Rumble | |||
|Open | |||
|Haley Baker<br />Cade Barton<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Krisanna Haddix<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Makenna Mcdonald<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Lana Nelson<br />Drew Patterson<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Kelsi Wright | |Haley Baker<br />Cade Barton<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Krisanna Haddix<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Makenna Mcdonald<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Lana Nelson<br />Drew Patterson<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Call on Me | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jack & Diane | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Wish | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Go Bananas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blakely Barton<br />Chloe Brielle Hazaelbaker<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Devon Lederer<br />Allie McCurry<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Lilah McLaughlin<br />Julie Mollenhour | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |State of Shock | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cade Barton<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Krisanna Haddix<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Camden Kraemer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Makayla Williams<br />Kelsi Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Need Somebody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Production | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Mama it's Me | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Son of a Preacherman | |||
| | | | ||
|Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott | |Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|I Am Here | |||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Makenna McDonald<br />Mary Elizabeth Noble<br />Drew Patterson<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey<br />Kelsi Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Fairest | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="2" |London | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Makenna McDonald<br />Eastonne Pitstick<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Taylor Bell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Ansley Brown<br />Sophia Hennen<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Drew Patterson<br />Saydee Riddle<br />Sophie Shanks<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Mary Elizabeth Noble<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Sibley Walker | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ella McLaughlin<br />Drew Patterson<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Ellison Moutaw<br />Addison Fink<br />Cate Fowler<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Mary Elizabeth Noble<br />Cadance Eastman | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This is It | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Sayonara | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Avery Lemoncelli<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Drew Patterson<br />Mary Aspin Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |- | ||
|American Honey | |||
| | | | ||
|Avery Lemoncelli<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Cate Smithey | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Waterfall | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cade Barton<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Mary Aspin Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gimme the Loot | |||
| | | | ||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Drew Patterson<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Cade Barton<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Fowler<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Cate Smithey | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| | | | ||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Kelsi Wright<br />Cade Barton<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Cate Fowler<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Kaitlin Ramey<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Aspin Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fresh | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Blakely Barton<br />Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blakely Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Parker Miller<br />Sarah Shoup | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wide Open Spaces | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |False Confidence | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cade Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Arabian Nights | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Haley Stinson<br />Mary Ella Wendell | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |MVP Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Swing with Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Myah Apodaca<br />Blakely Barton<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Keally Counts<br />Cate Fowler<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Chandler Jestice<br />Devon Lederer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Jocelyn Mcclintock<br />Parker Miller<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Cate Smithey<br />Caitlyn Stickley<br />Haley Stinson<br />Emmaline Wendell<br />Mary Ella Wendell | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Forever On Your Side | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Kellsie Cooke<br />Anna Denton<br />Makayla Dwyer<br />Cadance Eastman<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Sydney Elam<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Addie Griffin<br />Emery Hammer<br />Carson Kraemer<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Natalie Mahoney<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Drew Patterson<br />Mary Aspin Scott<br />Mallory Simpson<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cassidy Stickley<br />Kelsi Wright | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to Miami | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Blakely Barton<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Parker Miller<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Devon Lederer<br />Keally Counts<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sarah Shoup | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circles | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Audrey McCaleb<br />Caitlyn Stickley<br />Blakely Barton<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Jocelyn McClintock<br />Emmaline Wendell<br />Parker Miller<br />Devon Lederer<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Keally Counts<br />Haley Stinson<br />Emma Kate Kilpatrick<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Natalee Mack | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Me Anyway | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Anna Denton<br />Addie Griffin<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Cate Smithey<br />Maclain Brown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Way You Move | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Anna Denton<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Go Off | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Cate Smithey<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Haley Stinson<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Natalee Mack<br />Stella Benevicz | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Damaged People | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Island Shuler<br />Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Anna Denton<br />Cadance Eastman<br />Addie Griffin<br />Carson Kraemer<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Cate Fowler<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Haley Stinson<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mallory Simpson<br />Natalee Mack | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Records U Play | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Island Shuler<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Anna Denton<br />Cadance Eastman<br />Addie Griffin<br />Carson Kraemer<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mallory Simpson<br />Cate Smithey | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elvis | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 531: | ||
[[Kaylin Gabosch/Gallery]] | [[Kaylin Gabosch/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.backstage.com/u/kaylin-gabosch/ Backstage] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaylin_gabosch Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CwxVQBQOYJJ/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kaylin.gabosch TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Revolution Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Gabosch Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||