Kaileia Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaileia Dixon''' (born on February 24, 2009) is an actress, singer & | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kaileia Dixon | |||
|image = File:Kaileia Dixon 5.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|02|24}} | |||
|birthdate = February 24, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Texas (former) <br> California (current) | |||
|height = 5'6" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (natural) | |||
|school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Musician <br> Gymnast | |||
|affiliations = The Crew <br> The Rock Squad <br> Rock Digital Talent <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Daniel Hoff Agency <br> GoatFamLA | |||
|dance studios = Temecula Dance Company <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Katie Dixon (mother) <br> Niko H. Dixon (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Keilahni Dixon]] (older sister) <br> [[Enakai Dixon]] (younger brother) | |||
|friends = [[Katie Murillo]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Mylie Murillo]] <br> [[Amya Barczyszyn]]<br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> Olivia Parker <br> [[Piper Rockelle]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] | |||
}}'''Kaileia Dixon''' (born on February 24, 2009) is an actress, singer, dancer, musician & gymnast from Texas, who trains in studios such as Mather Dance Company and the Temecula Dance Company. Her sister is fellow entertainer [[Keilahni Dixon]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sing Away the Blues | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Deanna Ciotti | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stuff Like That There | | rowspan="3" |Stuff Like That There | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Dilyn Rickard | | rowspan="3" |Dilyn Rickard | ||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I've Got Rhythm | | rowspan="2" |I've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dilyn Rickard | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" |It's Oh So Quiet | | rowspan="2" |It's Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dilyn Rickard | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's About that Walk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Anderson | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Handful of Keys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deanna Ciotti | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swallow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ludmil Boobbov | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Party in the USA | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Deanna Ciotti | ||
| | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Diamond Showbiz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |Junior Miss StarSystems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Work | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Kyle Ponte | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up<br />Maximum Velocity Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno 2) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All I Want | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Nicole Smith | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 136: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Blackbird | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Birth of the Blues | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cali Roberts<br />Gracelyn Howell | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Neverland | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Aubrey Abella<br />Cali Roberts<br />Jera Likins<br />Merce Meynardie | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Have You Ever Seen The Rain | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aubrey Abella<br />Cali Roberts<br />Jera Likins<br />Merce Meynardie | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |If My Friends Could See Me Now | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Angelina Anselmo<br />Angelina Paano<br />Aubrey Abella<br />Ava Abassi<br />Cali Roberts<br />Gracelyn Howell<br />Jaidyn Kujala<br />Madison Johnston | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |No Bad News | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Ardyn Wedell<br />Cali Roberts<br />[[Kiya Barczyszyn]]<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Canned Heat | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Ardyn Wedell<br />Hannah Eagleton<br />Hayden Sydnor<br />[[Kiya Barczyszyn]]<br />Natalia Lopez<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When You Believe | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ardyn Wedell<br />Brooklyn Craig<br />Capri Weinrich<br />Hayden Sydnor<br />Riley Goodman<br />Riley Neal<br />Savannah Felix | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaileia Dixon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100076125492315 Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100076125492315 Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaileiadixon/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaileiadixon___/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaileiadixon/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaileiadixon.1/ Instagram (3)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kaileiadixonofficial TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@kaileiadixonofficial TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk4_fjtP5dU1KHsY9w0VgOw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk4_fjtP5dU1KHsY9w0VgOw YouTube] | ||
| Line 187: | Line 253: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dixon Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:Dixon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Temecula Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||