Keilahni Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Keilahni Dixon''' (born on March | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Keilahni Dixon | |||
|image = File:Keilahni Dixon 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|28}} | |||
|birthdate = March 28, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Texas (former) <br> California (current) | |||
|height = 5'10" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown (with blonde highlights) | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = The Crew <br> The Rock Squad <br> Rock Digital Talent <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Daniel Hoff Agency <br> GoatFamLa <br> Nike | |||
|dance studios = Temecula Dance Company <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Katie Dixon (mother) <br> Niko H. Dixon (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Kaileia Dixon]] (younger sister) <br> [[Enakai Dixon]] (younger brother) | |||
|friends = [[Katie Murillo]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Mylie Murillo]] <br> [[Amya Barczyszyn]]<br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> Olivia Parker <br> [[Piper Rockelle]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] | |||
|nicknames = K | |||
}}'''Keilahni Dixon''' (born on March 28, 2006) is an actress, singer & dancer from Texas, who trains in studios such as Mather Dance Company and the Temecula Dance Company. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kaileia Dixon]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yellow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dilyn Rickard | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Riverside | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glen Meynardie | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |As Long as I'm<br />Here with You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michelle Miner | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Survive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glen Meynardie | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hearts | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Ponte | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|Team Hollywood<br />Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |La La La | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop/Funk | |||
| rowspan="4" |Audrey Price | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Yeah, Yeah | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cold-Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Fu<br />Nadia Feast | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Everywhere I Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Amya Barczyszyn]]<br />Avery Julian<br />Cloie Lagardere<br />Emily Sophia Gutierrez<br />Rachel Nathanson<br />Taiya Quinlan<br />Tatiana Noorzad | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Church | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Rainy Days | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Come Alive | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Keilahni Dixon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 195: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dixon Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:Dixon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Temecula Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||