Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kate Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kate Shanda Baldwin | |||
|image = File:Kate Baldwin.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|05|31}} | |||
|birthdate = May 31, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Utah | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance <br> Creative Arts Academy | |||
|parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Sophie Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | |||
|friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | |||
|nicknames = Katers <br> Kater Tot <br> Little Kate | |||
}}'''Kate Shanda Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophie Baldwin|Sophie]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 90: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | |Mini Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Provo) | |Velocity (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />MVA Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 152: | ||
|Top Scorer<br />Title Winner | |Top Scorer<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Money | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Angie Andreason<br />& Amber Morain | ||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 149: | Line 167: | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Zimmer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|Adrenaline (Norfolk) | |Adrenaline (Norfolk) | ||
|Elite Honored Mini Dancer | |Elite Honored Mini Dancer | ||
| Line 183: | Line 204: | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone | | rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone | ||
| Line 205: | Line 229: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |For the Fight & Fate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 229: | Line 253: | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |McKenna Lynch | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Layton) | |NRG (Layton) | ||
| Line 262: | Line 301: | ||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |24/7 (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Back to the Start | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Miss Otis Regrets | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |McKenna Lynch | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 359: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Paquita | | rowspan="3" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 290: | Line 372: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | | rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | ||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | | rowspan="5" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="5" |A.St.Leon | | rowspan="5" |A. St. Leon | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 304: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Harlequinade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Seattle | |Seattle | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|Graduation Ball | |||
|Classical | |||
|D. Lichine | |||
| | |Salt Lake City | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 419: | Line 412: | ||
[[Kate Baldwin/Gallery]] | [[Kate Baldwin/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://fivethelabel.com/blogs/club-five/kate-baldwin Club Five] | |||
*[https://fivethelabel.com/collections/kate-x-five Her Line] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/katebaldwin5678/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/katebaldwin5678/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Katethegreat5678 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Baldwin Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||