Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kate Baldwin | |name = Kate Shanda Baldwin | ||
|image = File:Kate Baldwin.jpg | |image = File:Kate Baldwin.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|05|31}} | ||
|birthdate = May 31, 2011 | |birthdate = May 31, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance | |dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance <br> Creative Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Sophie Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | |siblings = [[Sophie Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | ||
|friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | |friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | ||
}}'''Kate Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at | |nicknames = Katers <br> Kater Tot <br> Little Kate | ||
}}'''Kate Shanda Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophie Baldwin|Sophie]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 303: | Line 304: | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Back to the Start | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Miss Otis Regrets | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |McKenna Lynch | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 359: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Paquita | | rowspan="3" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 331: | Line 372: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | | rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | ||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | | rowspan="5" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="5" |A.St.Leon | | rowspan="5" |A. St. Leon | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 345: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Harlequinade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Seattle | |Seattle | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|Graduation Ball | |||
|Classical | |||
|D. Lichine | |||
| | |Salt Lake City | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 461: | Line 413: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://fivethelabel.com/blogs/club-five/kate-baldwin Club Five] | |||
*[https://fivethelabel.com/collections/kate-x-five Her Line] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/katebaldwin5678/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/katebaldwin5678/ Instagram] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://www.youtube.com/@Katethegreat5678 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Baldwin Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||