Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kate Baldwin.jpg | |image = File:Kate Baldwin.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|05|31}} | ||
|birthdate = May 31, 2011 | |birthdate = May 31, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance | |dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance <br> Creative Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Sophie Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | |siblings = [[Sophie Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | ||
|friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | |friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | ||
|nicknames = Katers <br> Kater Tot <br> Little Kate | |nicknames = Katers <br> Kater Tot <br> Little Kate | ||
}}'''Kate Shanda Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at | }}'''Kate Shanda Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophie Baldwin|Sophie]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Back to the Start | | rowspan="4" |Back to the Start | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 332: | Line 320: | ||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |NUVO (Sandy) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Miss Otis Regrets | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |On My Own | | rowspan="3" |On My Own | ||
| Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | | rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | ||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | | rowspan="5" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="5" |A.St.Leon | | rowspan="5" |A. St. Leon | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
|Graduation Ball | |Graduation Ball | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|D.Lichine | |D. Lichine | ||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Baldwin Sisters]] | [[Category:Baldwin Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||