Sophie Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sophie Baldwin''' (born on May 8, 2007) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sophie Baldwin | |||
|image = File:Sophie Baldwin.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|05|08}} | |||
|birthdate = May 8, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Utah | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> RP Collection <br> Mountain Crest Cheerleaders | |||
|dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance | |||
|parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Kate Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | |||
|friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | |||
}}'''Sophie Rae Baldwin''' (born on May 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister [[Kate Baldwin|Kate]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 68: | Line 84: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Wake | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" | | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Retrace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|Adrenaline (Norfolk) | |Adrenaline (Norfolk) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 167: | Line 186: | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
|Ballet Class | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Don't Wait | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|NRG (Provo) | |NRG (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />NRG Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />NRG Finalist | ||
| Line 192: | Line 214: | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |24/7 (Vancouver) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 230: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |In Case You<br />Don't Live Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ellie Nilsson | ||
|NRG (Layton) | |NRG (Layton) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Year Round | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Year Round | ||
| Line 228: | Line 253: | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |And Again | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |||
|Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 331: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Act II Le Corsaire | | rowspan="2" |Act II Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 265: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |With You | | rowspan="2" |With You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Virtual | |Virtual | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salt Lake City | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | |Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
| | |Salt Lake City | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sophie Baldwin/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 379: | Line 384: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Baldwin Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||