Sophie Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sophie Baldwin.jpg | |image = File:Sophie Baldwin.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|05|08}} | ||
|birthdate = May 8, 2007 | |birthdate = May 8, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> RP Collection <br> Mountain Crest Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance | |dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance | ||
|parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Kate Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | |siblings = [[Kate Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | ||
|friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | |friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | ||
}}'''Sophie Baldwin''' (born on May 8, 2007) is a | }}'''Sophie Rae Baldwin''' (born on May 8, 2007) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister [[Kate Baldwin|Kate]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Wake | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" | | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Retrace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|Adrenaline (Norfolk) | |Adrenaline (Norfolk) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 186: | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
|Ballet Class | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Don't Wait | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|NRG (Provo) | |NRG (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />NRG Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />NRG Finalist | ||
| Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |24/7 (Vancouver) | ||
| Line 221: | Line 230: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |In Case You<br />Don't Live Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ellie Nilsson | ||
|NRG (Layton) | |NRG (Layton) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Year Round | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Year Round | ||
| Line 244: | Line 253: | ||
|Velocity (Denver) | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |And Again | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Eldon Johnson | |||
|NRG (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Provo) | |||
|Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 331: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Act II Le Corsaire | | rowspan="2" |Act II Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 281: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |With You | | rowspan="2" |With You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Gonzales | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Virtual | |Virtual | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salt Lake City | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 392: | Line 378: | ||
[[Sophie Baldwin/Gallery]] | [[Sophie Baldwin/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sophiebaldwin5678/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sophiebaldwin5678/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Baldwin Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||