Dallas Gatson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Dallas Skyes to Dallas Gatson without leaving a redirect |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (49 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Dallas Skye Gatson born November | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Dallas Skye Gatson | |||
|image=File:Dallas Skye.png | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2011|11|17}} | |||
|birthdate=November 17, 2011 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|affiliations=XOMG Pop | |||
|dance studios=Cutting Edge Dance Center | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Brandon Gatson (father) | |||
|friends=[[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Tatum Brady]] | |||
}}'''Dallas Skye Gatson''' (born on November 17, 2011) is a young dancer, singer & actress from California, who trains at Cutting Edge Dance Center. She is also part of a dance group started by [[JoJo Siwa]] called XOMG Pop. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kiana Gachett | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) 2018 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1144/act/24/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Wake Me Up: KAR (Redondo Beach) 2019]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/65/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Wake Me Up: KAR (Riverside)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Wake Me Up: KAR (Riverside 2)]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/195/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Wake Me Up: KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/198/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Wake Me Up: KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kiana Gachett | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/470/act/425/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Landslide: Rainbow (Redondo Beach)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1207/act/421/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Landslide: KAR (Riverside)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Secondary | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />2 Days in OC Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Refresh Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Egbalic<br />Bella Rose Garcia | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|School Days | |||
| | |||
|Sierra Alejo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Bella Rose Garcia<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Aubry Angulo<br />Lauren Bay Bay<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Chloe Jones<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Bailey Manning<br />Daniel Renear<br />Daphne Renear | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mother's Prayer | |||
| | |||
|Sierra Alejo<br />Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Bailey Manning<br />Bella Rose Garcia<br />Chloe Jones<br />Daphne Renear<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Alexis Magno | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sea Cruise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Alexis Magno<br />Bailey Manning<br />Daphne Renear | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Missy's | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Bailey Manning<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peanut Butter Jelly Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kayla Corral<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daniel Renear<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |True Colors | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang<br />Kacey Tuba | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |What's My Name | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Alexis Magno<br />Daphne Renear | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Prayer for the Children | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Zoe Pineda | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Vienna Che<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lean Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Lauren Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Jude Jemison<br />Alexis Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ding Dong the Witch is Dead | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubry Angulo<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Vienna Che<br />Kayla Corral<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Bailey Manning<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Sydney Tang | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|I Will Wait | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aubry Angulo<br />Vienna Che<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Rose Garcia<br />Catherine Wu<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Quinn Miller<br />Alexis Magno<br />Daphne Renear<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Emma Wang | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Motown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bailey Manning<br />Delilah Aparicio<br />Kayla Corral<br />Kennedy Ziello<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Quinn Miller<br />Vienna Che<br />Alexis Magno<br />Aubry Angulo<br />Bella Rose Garcia<br />Daphne Renear<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Zoe Pineda | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexis Magno<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Bella Rose Garcia<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Madison Egbalic | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Numb | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Aubry Angulo<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Rose Garcia<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Quinn Miller<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Daphne Renear | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|VMA's | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Kerrington Brown<br />Quinn Miller<br />Bailey Manning<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Daphne Renear<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Bella Rose Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Fiona Manisa<br />Aubry Angulo<br />Jude Jemison<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Audrey Baybay | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Papa | |||
|Open | |||
|Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Zoe Pineda | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Falling | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kerrington Brown<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Broken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kerrington Brown<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Quinn Miller<br />Zoe Pineda<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Primary Miss Petite KAR | |||
*2020 Rainbow Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
*2020 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2021 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Dallas Gatson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dallas.skyes/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrmCqaU7m6-duhLOSa2CUCA/ YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTSQ9CrLwrkvYdEAvOvo6lQ YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:XOMG Pop Girls]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||