Sydney Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sydney Smallwood''' (born on June 14, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at dance studios with her sister [[Ella Smallwood|Ella]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sydney Smallwood | |||
|image = File:Sydney Smallwood.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|06|14}} | |||
|birthdate = June 14, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Ella Smallwood]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] | |||
}}'''Sydney Smallwood''' (born on June 14, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at dance studios with her sister [[Ella Smallwood|Ella]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Move On Out Of My Life | | rowspan="3" |Move On Out Of My Life | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |StarSystems | ||
|Fabulous | | | ||
|Musical Theatre | |- | ||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
|Inside of Me | | | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inside of Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't You Worry Bout A Thing | |Countdown | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't You Worry Bout A Thing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Changing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 136: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Sisters | | rowspan="2" |Sisters | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Ella Smallwood]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ella Smallwood]] | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bad Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |?<br />Jenna Wilkinson | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 256: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">acLsDZV4eDg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4Wo8apQg3h0</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 175: | Line 270: | ||
[[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||