Sydney Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sydney Smallwood''' (born on June 14, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at dance studios with her sister [[Ella Smallwood|Ella]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sydney Smallwood | |||
|image = File:Sydney Smallwood.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|06|14}} | |||
|birthdate = June 14, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Ella Smallwood]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] | |||
}}'''Sydney Smallwood''' (born on June 14, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at dance studios with her sister [[Ella Smallwood|Ella]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Move On Out Of My Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 20: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |BravO | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 232: | Line 270: | ||
[[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||