Katelee Guzzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Katelee Guzzi''' (born on September 14, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katelee Guzzi | |||
|image = File:Katelee Guzzi.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|14}} | |||
|birthdate = September 14, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Connecticut | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = Connecticut Dance Conservatory <br> Triple Threat Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Heather Guzzi (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] | |||
}}'''Katelee Guzzi''' (born on September 14, 2005) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 250: | Line 265: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
|All By Myself | | rowspan="3" |All By Myself | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |Believe (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical 15-16 Solos<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical 15-16 Solos<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | ||
WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Maybe | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | |||
|Open | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |Believe (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open 15-16 Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open 15-16 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Starpower | ||
| | |- | ||
|Legacy (Long Island) | |Legacy (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Work It (Lunenburg) | |Work It (Lunenburg) | ||
|Teen Miss Work It | |Teen Miss Work It | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Rome | ||
|Rome | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |Believe (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Contemporary 15-16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Contemporary 15-16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | |Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
|OnStage (Providence) | |OnStage (Providence) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirty Diana | |Dirty Diana | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 329: | Line 316: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="23" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Paint it Black | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open Age 16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CbBSnP9tfyT/ KAR - Paint it Black]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CZp_iOFJqm9/ Imagine - Lady Marmalade]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Jazz Age 16 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Love & Hate | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
|Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Pro Reveler | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CbGgad5ttY8/ KAR - My Heart Will Go On]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 408: | Line 449: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ryan Piccerillo<br />Camryn Patton | | rowspan="3" |Ryan Piccerillo<br />Camryn Patton | ||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Still Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Destefano<br />Camryn Patton | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 447: | Line 501: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 461: | Line 515: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 574: | Line 628: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Katelee Guzzi/Gallery]] | [[Katelee Guzzi/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/katelee_guzzi/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_katelee914/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCcaE8DagPm9RAEZN1VYmRQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCcaE8DagPm9RAEZN1VYmRQ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkVJcwIce3hAOKGO0Ww7yrw Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkVJcwIce3hAOKGO0Ww7yrw Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||