Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Alex Woznyk''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alex Woznyk
|image = File:Alex Woznyk.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2005|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2005
|nationality = American
|hometown = Connecticut
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = MSA Agency
|dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Lori Ann Guzzi (mother)
|siblings = Nikki Woznyk <br> Kimberly Woznyk
|friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon‎‎]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang‎‎]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Katelee Guzzi]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]]
}}'''Alex Woznyk''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 102: Line 119:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="21" |2018
| rowspan="4" |My Way
| rowspan="7" |My Way
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 110: Line 127:
|KAR (Torrington)
|KAR (Torrington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars
|-
|Dancemakers
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|Dancemakers Nationals
|Miss Preteen Starmaker
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Albany)
|Jump (Albany)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Dancemakers
| rowspan="8" |Save Me
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="5" |Save Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
Line 127: Line 153:
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|
|
|-
|Dancemakers Nationals
|Miss Preteen Starmaker
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|DancerPalooza
|DancerPalooza
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Burlesque
| rowspan="6" |Burlesque
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
Line 145: Line 180:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2019
|Dancemakers Nationals
| rowspan="4" |Crossing Over
|Miss Preteen Starmaker
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Crossing Over
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
Line 160: Line 204:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Somewhere
|Radix (Boston)
| rowspan="4" |Pointe
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere
| rowspan="3" |Pointe
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
Line 171: Line 218:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |Everybody Knows
|
| rowspan="5" |Open
|-
| rowspan="6" |Everybody Knows
| rowspan="6" |Open
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
Line 183: Line 227:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Pro Reveler
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Rain Dance
| rowspan="2" |Rain Dance
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Imagine
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|And I Am Telling<br />You I'm Not Going
| rowspan="2" |And I Am Telling<br />You I'm Not Going
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Revel (Atlanta)
|Revel (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Revel Nationals (Orlando)
|
|Panel Award
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 244: Line 267:
|Let's Have a Kiki
|Let's Have a Kiki
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Morgan Perschy
|[[Morgan Perschy]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 251: Line 274:
| rowspan="3" |Pretty Girls
| rowspan="3" |Pretty Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Morgan Perschy
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Perschy]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 263: Line 286:
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Morgan Perschy
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Perschy]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 276: Line 299:
|Dancing
|Dancing
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Morgan Perschy
|[[Morgan Perschy]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
Line 296: Line 319:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 303: Line 326:
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]
|Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 332: Line 355:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang‎‎]]
|Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 346: Line 369:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 381: Line 404:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Samantha Anderson<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Kelsey Eggleotn<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Carly Suzio<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Samantha Anderson<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Kelsey Eggleotn<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Carly Suzio<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 396: Line 419:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 403: Line 426:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Rielly Coles<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Rielly Coles<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 410: Line 433:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 431: Line 454:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 474: Line 497:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 495: Line 518:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 502: Line 525:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 509: Line 532:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 516: Line 539:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 523: Line 546:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Madison White<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Madison White<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 545: Line 568:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 552: Line 575:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 559: Line 582:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance
Line 566: Line 589:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Jeffrey Pelletier
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 573: Line 596:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Blake McGrath<br />|Blake McGrath
|Blake McGrath<br />|Blake McGrath
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 580: Line 603:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Heather Southwell
|Heather Southwell
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 597: Line 620:
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|}
==Workbench==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|
|}
|}


Line 633: Line 625:
[[Alex Woznyk/Gallery]]
[[Alex Woznyk/Gallery]]


==References==
==Reference==
<references />
<references />


Line 639: Line 631:
*[https://www.instagram.com/alex_woznyk/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/alex_woznyk/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexwoznyk TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexwoznyk TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCkbFobI4pUOMMK5Zi2C-IaA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkbFobI4pUOMMK5Zi2C-IaA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxpgdcRjrc1rYNH2rQZZoCQ Her Mother's YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxpgdcRjrc1rYNH2rQZZoCQ Her Mother's YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwcdvrT8es5WPSmytoNP3IA Her Mother's YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwcdvrT8es5WPSmytoNP3IA Her Mother's YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]