Maizie Bailey: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Maizie Bailey.jpg
|image = File:Maizie Bailey.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|08|11}}
|birthdate = August 11, 2006
|birthdate = August 11, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Kentucky
|hometown = Crestwood, Kentucky
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Blonde/Brown?
|school grade = 12th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Student
|affiliations =MTA Kids  
|affiliations = MTA Kids <br> Streetz
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother)
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father)
|siblings = [[Magnolia Bailey]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Magnolia Bailey]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tate McRae]]
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tate McRae]]
|nicknames = Maggie
|nicknames =  
}}'''Maizie Bailey''' (born on August 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center.
}}'''Maizie Bailey''' (born on August 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center with her sister [[Magnolia Bailey|Maggie]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 44: Line 44:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Groove
|Groove (Louisville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Applause (Louisville)
|Applause (Louisville)
Line 58: Line 58:
| rowspan="4" |Call Me a Princess
| rowspan="4" |Call Me a Princess
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Kelly Dean-Bailey
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|Groove
|Groove
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Until We Go Down
| rowspan="3" |Until We Go Down
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kelly Dean-Bailey
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|StandOut in Musical Theater
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 102: Line 102:
| rowspan="6" |Lee Eaves Mitchell
| rowspan="6" |Lee Eaves Mitchell
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Louisville)
|Starpower (Louisville)
Line 111: Line 111:
|-
|-
|Streetz Nationals
|Streetz Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 20 DOTY
|
|-
|-
|Groove<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Br8g33iBbKQ/ Groove - In Roses]</ref>
|Groove<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Br8g33iBbKQ/ Groove - In Roses]</ref>
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Guided Relaxation
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lee Eaves Mitchell
|Streetz (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Guided Relaxation
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lee Eaves Mitchell
|Streetz Nationals<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B1jNXJOh510/ Streetz - Guided Relaxation]</ref>
|Streetz Nationals<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B1jNXJOh510/ Streetz - Guided Relaxation]</ref>
|
|
Line 133: Line 136:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 157: Line 160:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
Line 245: Line 248:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Magnolia Bailey/Gallery]]
[[Maizie Bailey/Gallery]]


==References==
==References==
Line 258: Line 261:
*[https://www.instagram.com/maiziedancerofficial/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/maiziedancerofficial/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maizieeeeeee TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maizieeeeeee TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Baileyfamilychannel Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Vision Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Bailey Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]