Maizie Bailey: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Maizie Bailey.jpg
|image = File:Maizie Bailey.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|08|11}}
|birthdate = August 11, 2006
|birthdate = August 11, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Kentucky
|hometown = Crestwood, Kentucky
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Blonde/Brown?
|school grade = 12th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Student
|affiliations = MTA Kids  
|affiliations = MTA Kids <br> Streetz
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 18: Line 18:
|siblings = [[Magnolia Bailey]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Magnolia Bailey]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tate McRae]]
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tate McRae]]
|nicknames = Maggie
|nicknames =  
}}'''Maizie Bailey''' (born on August 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center.
}}'''Maizie Bailey''' (born on August 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center with her sister [[Magnolia Bailey|Maggie]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 108: Line 108:
|-
|-
|Streetz (Indianapolis)
|Streetz (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz Nationals
|Streetz Nationals
Line 119: Line 119:
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Guided Relaxation
| rowspan="5" |Guided Relaxation
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Lee Eaves Mitchell
| rowspan="5" |Lee Eaves Mitchell
|Streetz (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Streetz Nationals<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B1jNXJOh510/ Streetz - Guided Relaxation]</ref>
|Streetz Nationals<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B1jNXJOh510/ Streetz - Guided Relaxation]</ref>
|
|
Line 258: Line 261:
*[https://www.instagram.com/maiziedancerofficial/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/maiziedancerofficial/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maizieeeeeee TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maizieeeeeee TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Baileyfamilychannel Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Vision Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Vision Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Bailey Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Bailey Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]