Rebecca Sutton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Rebecca Sutton.jpg
|image = File:Rebecca Sutton.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2011|09|29}}
|birthdate = September 29, 2011
|birthdate = September 29, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Jessica Sutton]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Jessica Sutton]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]]
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Leilani Lawlor]]
|nicknames = Becky
|nicknames = Becky
}}'''Rebecca Sutton''' (born on September 29, 2011) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Jessica Sutton|Jessica]]. Formerly, she and her sister trained at Avi's Dance Project.
}}'''Rebecca Sutton''' (born on September 29, 2011) is a young teenage dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Jessica Sutton|Jessica]]. Formerly, she and her sister trained at Avi's Dance Project.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Chris Critelli
| rowspan="9" |Chris Critelli
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daughter]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daughter]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/601/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Daughter]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance (Garden Grove) - Daughter]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Competitive Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 53: Line 56:
|Countdown
|Countdown
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Competitive Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="8" |Lost
| rowspan="9" |Lost
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Kenzie Fischer
| rowspan="9" |Kenzie Fischer
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Countdown
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/195/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance (Anaheim) - Lost]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Competitive Junior DOY
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Competitive Junior DOY
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 81:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
Line 121: Line 124:
| rowspan="2" |Put A Little Love On Me
| rowspan="2" |Put A Little Love On Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Marissa Nava<br />Jordan Wallace
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Marissa Nava<br />Jordan Wallace
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 139: Line 142:
| rowspan="2" |Love & Hate
| rowspan="2" |Love & Hate
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida<br />Aubree Corral<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Annalisa Osorio<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Ava Romo<br />Irelyn Schiller<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Alex Almeida<br />Aubree Corral<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Annalisa Osorio<br />Jocelyn Reyes<br />Ava Romo<br />Irelyn Schiller<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Jordan Wallace
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 153: Line 156:
* 2023 Junior Miss Starpower
* 2023 Junior Miss Starpower


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Title===
* 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Junior Dance 2022
* 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Junior Dance 2022


Line 162: Line 165:
<references/>
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/rebeccasutton.jessica/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/rebeccasutton.jessica/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Coc47o1DqAZ/ Ultra Dance - Lost]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
Line 173: Line 175:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]