Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (83 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jessica Sutton | |||
|image = File:Jessica Sutton.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|02|19}} | |||
|birthdate = February 19, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Jo + Jax | |||
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA <br> 4pm Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Charlotte Bailey]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Leilani Lawlor]] | |||
|nicknames = Jessie | |||
}}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at 4pm Dance with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]]. Formerly, she and her sister trained at Avi's Dance Project and K2 studios. | |||
She was one of the kids who appeared on Tiffany Haddish's ''Kids Say the Darndest'' Things on ABC. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'm An Albatroz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyndsey Clark | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cooties | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anthony Flores | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Cooties]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Cooties]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Cooties]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/1/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Redondo Beach) - Cooties]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Hero | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Avianna Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 1 - Hero]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1333/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 2 - Hero]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/190/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido) - Hero]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shake Your Tail Feather | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Kerbs<br />& Paige Bailey | |||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 1 - Shake Your Tailfeather]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1333/act/31/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 2 - Shake Your Tailfeather]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />General Placement Award<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Escondido) - Shake Your Tailfeather]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Rockstar | |||
| rowspan="12" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="12" |Brooke Wendel | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Live (Burbank) - Rockstar]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - Rockstar]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/606/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Rockstar]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/671/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 - Rockstar]</ref> | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/45/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 - Rockstar]</ref> | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="13" |Avianna Sanchez | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/517/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Burbank) - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/371/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/705/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1451/act/218/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/330/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/548/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/854/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Garden Grove) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Jazz Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Avianna Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/535/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - When I Cry]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - When I Cry]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/841/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - When I Cry]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title (Anaheim) - When I Cry]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Garden Grove) - When I Cry]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Lyrical Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Eli Eli | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kierra Fletcher | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/371/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Eli Eli]</ref> | |||
|Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|National Petite Miss Starpower<br />Battle of the Stars Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/661/Media/Eli%20Eli.m4v Hall of Fame (Riverside) - Eli, Eli]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Face | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kierra Fletcher | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Escondido)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/71/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Escondido) - The Face]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - The Face]</ref> | |||
|Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nate Javi | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Escondido)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Escondido) - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kierra Fletcher | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Piece of a Memory | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jaclyn Royal | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/821/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Piece of a Memory]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/461/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Piece of a Memory]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" |Kenzie Fischer | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/487/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Wild is the Wind]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let There be Peace on Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Charlotte Bailey]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Soakin Wet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Home | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Rylee Butler<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Ella Martyr<br />[[Kendall Stone]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |What a Wonderful World | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elizabeth Stoffel | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Supermodel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Adelynn Avila<br />Isabel Campos<br />Aubree Ginter<br />Coraline McClintock<br />Elianna Rodriguez | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Paige Anderson<br />Sahmaya Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Averi Ginter<br />Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Mariah Merrigan<br />Jordi Rajkumar<br />Rhyen Solano<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />Kaydence Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |How It All Works | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Marissa Nava<br />Eva Wright | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Human | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Skylar Harman<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Abby Viramontes<br />Eva Wright | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fine Wine | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Riley Fernandez<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alani Hernandez<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Face | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Olivia Conklin<br />Espyn De Leon<br />Olivia Denney<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Neriah Karmann<br />Eva Wright<br />Abby Viramontes | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stay | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Abby Viramontes<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Eva Wright<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Neriah Karmann<br />Skylar Harman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Stop Me Now | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Mackenzie Wallace<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Skylar Harman<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Alexis Lee<br />Hailey Trinh<br />Holland Bellendir<br />Kylee Brady<br />Madison Harris<br />Teagan Landorf<br />Victoria Jones<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Emilie Martinez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | == Dance Titles == | ||
* 2020 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
* 2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR (Nationals) | |||
* 2021 Petite Miss Spotlight | |||
* 2021 Petite Miss Starpower | |||
* 2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
* 2021 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
* 2022 Ultra Dance Tour Competitive Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
* 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
* 2024 Junior Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Jessica Sutton/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.backstage.com/u/jessica-sutton/ Backstage] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jessicasutton.rebecca/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jessicasutton.rebecca/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Sutton Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||