Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Jo + Jax | ||
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA <br> 4pm Dance | |dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA <br> 4pm Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'm An Albatroz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyndsey Clark | ||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1 | |KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 1 - Hero]</ref> | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2 | |KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1333/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 2 - Hero]</ref> | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/190/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido) - Hero]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="12" |Jazz | | rowspan="12" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="12" |Brooke Wendel | | rowspan="12" |Brooke Wendel | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Live (Burbank) - Rockstar]</ref> | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Diego) | |KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - Rockstar]</ref> | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/606/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Rockstar]</ref> | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/671/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 - Rockstar]</ref> | ||
|Double Platinum | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/45/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 - Rockstar]</ref> | ||
|Double Platinum | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/705/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/705/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1451/act/218/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 198: | Line 201: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel | | rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/548/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/854/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Garden Grove) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 228: | Line 231: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/841/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - When I Cry]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/841/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - When I Cry]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title (Anaheim) - When I Cry]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Garden Grove) - When I Cry]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 253: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/371/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Eli Eli]</ref> | ||
|Pro:tege+ | |Pro:tege+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 262: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/ | |Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/661/Media/Eli%20Eli.m4v Hall of Fame (Riverside) - Eli, Eli]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance ( | |Ultra Dance (Escondido)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/71/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Escondido) - The Face]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - The Face]</ref> | ||
|Pro:tege+ | |Pro:tege+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 292: | Line 295: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sing Sing Sing | | rowspan="6" |Sing, Sing, Sing | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Nate Javi | | rowspan="6" |Nate Javi | ||
| Line 298: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance ( | |Ultra Dance (Escondido)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Escondido) - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 313: | Line 316: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piece of a Memory | | rowspan="3" |Icon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kierra Fletcher | ||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Piece of a Memory | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jaclyn Royal | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/821/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Piece of a Memory]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/461/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Piece of a Memory]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Wild is the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kenzie Fischer | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/487/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Wild is the Wind]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 447: | Line 504: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Face | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Conklin<br />Espyn De Leon<br />Olivia Denney<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Neriah Karmann<br />Eva Wright<br />Abby Viramontes | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stay | |||
| | |||
|Abby Viramontes<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Eva Wright<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Neriah Karmann<br />Skylar Harman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Stop Me Now | |||
| | |||
|Mackenzie Wallace<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Skylar Harman<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Alexis Lee<br />Hailey Trinh<br />Holland Bellendir<br />Kylee Brady<br />Madison Harris<br />Teagan Landorf<br />Victoria Jones<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Emilie Martinez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 460: | Line 536: | ||
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | * 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
* 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR | * 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
* 2024 Junior Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 481: | Line 558: | ||
[[Category:Sutton Sisters]] | [[Category:Sutton Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||