Category:Sutton Sisters: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Fix You
| rowspan="6" |Fix You
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/853/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Fix You]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/853/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Fix You]</ref>
|Alyssa Green<br />Ella Martyr<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
|
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/582/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Fix You]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|}
|}


Line 48: Line 45:
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Queen Bee
|Queen Bee
|
|Jazz
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Pyper Braun]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Pyper Braun]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 54: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Nicest Kids in Town
|Nicest Kids in Town
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 67: Line 64:
|-
|-
|Party Girl
|Party Girl
|
|Jazz
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 109: Line 106:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|2025
|Darkest Hour
|
|Alex Almeida<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Hailey Trinh<br />Victoria Jones<br />Love Acierto<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}