Allie Plott: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Allie Plott''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a young dancer who trains at the Dance Centre.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/allie.plott/ Instagram] *[https://www.tiktok.com/@allie.plott_ TikTok] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Exactly 12 Category:March Births" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (59 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Allie Plott''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a young dancer who trains at the Dance Centre.{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
==External | |name = Alexandra "Allie" Plott | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/allie.plott/ Instagram] | |image = File:Allie Plott 6.jpg | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@allie. | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2010|03|10}} | |||
|birthdate = March 10, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Alabama | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Centre | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Victoria Plott (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Jayci Kalb]] <br> [[Oakley Fisher]] <br> [[Brylee Meissner]] <br> [[Mackenzie Meissner]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Kaylin Gabosch]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |||
|nicknames = Allie | |||
}}'''Alexandra "Allie" C. Plott''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at the Dance Centre. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Little Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Petite Solos<br />First Call Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |We Meet in Dreams | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Melissa Caldwell | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mongomery) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Land of Confusion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|YAGP (Atlanta) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Fire | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Jayci Kalb]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mod/Cont Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 13 Mini Female Best Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Path | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary/Modern | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Jayci Kalb]] | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
|Out of Time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos<br />Ovation Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bulletproof | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary/Modern | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mod/Cont Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Top 10 Intermediate DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unraveled | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jayci Kalb]] | |||
|Applause (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Top 10 Intermediate DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Winding & Unwinding | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Invitational | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Drag Shift | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alexa Anderson | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Pre-Teen I am the Jam Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Come to Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Alexa Anderson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Montgomery) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Present Moment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invites<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Feeling of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beneath the Golden Rays | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Starpower (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invites | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />It's a Wrap Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="2" |Krista King-Doherty | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Cooties | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hope/Hold Up | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cayler Ann Rich | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Before | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cayler Ann Rich | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 First Call Petite Miss Applause | |||
*2022 Ovation Junior Miss Applause | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Hollywood Vibe Preteen Dancer of the Year | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Allie Plott/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.backstage.com/u/allie-plott/ Backstage] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/allie.plott/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized (Part Time))'' | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alliecplott_/ Instagram (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cq-XEzINNEr/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@allie.plott TikTok] | |||
**[https://www.tiktok.com/@knkmiami/video/7097772113628515626 Stretching for KNKMiami] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@tracyplott5578 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||