Allie Plott: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexandra "Allie" Plott | |name = Alexandra "Allie" Plott | ||
|image = File:Allie Plott.jpg | |image = File:Allie Plott 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|03|10}} | ||
|birthdate = March 10, 2010 | |birthdate = March 10, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Centre | |dance studios = The Dance Centre | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Victoria Plott (mother) | |parents = Victoria Plott (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Jayci Kalb]] <br> [[Oakley Fisher]] | |friends = [[Jayci Kalb]] <br> [[Oakley Fisher]] <br> [[Brylee Meissner]] <br> [[Mackenzie Meissner]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Kaylin Gabosch]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Kinsley Stella]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
|nicknames = Allie | |nicknames = Allie | ||
}}'''Alexandra "Allie" Plott''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a young dancer from Alabama, who trains at the Dance Centre. | }}'''Alexandra "Allie" C. Plott''' (born on March 10, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at the Dance Centre. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |We Meet in Dreams | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Melissa Caldwell | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mongomery) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Jayci Kalb]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Jayci Kalb]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mod/Cont Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mod/Cont Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
|Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancers | |Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Winding & Unwinding | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hollywood Invitational | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Drag Shift | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alexa Anderson | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Pre-Teen I am the Jam Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| Line 189: | Line 207: | ||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Come to Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Alexa Anderson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Montgomery) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Present Moment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invites<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Feeling of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beneath the Golden Rays | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Starpower (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invites | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />It's a Wrap Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 335: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hope/Hold Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Cayler Ann Rich | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 267: | Line 356: | ||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Before | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cayler Ann Rich | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 374: | ||
*2019 First Call Petite Miss Applause | *2019 First Call Petite Miss Applause | ||
*2022 Ovation Junior Miss Applause | *2022 Ovation Junior Miss Applause | ||
*2023 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Hollywood Vibe Preteen Dancer of the Year | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 278: | Line 382: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.backstage.com/u/allie-plott/ Backstage] | *[https://www.backstage.com/u/allie-plott/ Backstage] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/allie.plott/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/allie.plott/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized (Part Time))'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alliecplott_/ Instagram (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cq-XEzINNEr/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@allie.plott TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@allie.plott TikTok] | ||
**[https://www.tiktok.com/@knkmiami/video/7097772113628515626 Stretching for KNKMiami] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@tracyplott5578 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 285: | Line 393: | ||
[[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||