Ruby Taylor Rue: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ruby Taylor Rue
|name = Ruby Taylor Rue
|image = File:Ruby Taylor Rue.jpg
|image = File:Ruby Taylor Rue 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012|04|01}}
|age = {{age|2012|05|05}}
|birthdate = 2012
|birthdate = May 5, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Utah
|hometown = Utah
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio (former) <br> Utah Festival Ballet (current)
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio (former) <br> Utah Festival Ballet (current)
|friends = ''By request of an editor, no friends will be added to this category, until further notice. Also her exact birthdate has been removed by request.''
}}'''Ruby Taylor Rue''' (born on May 5, 2012) is a young teenage dancer/actress/model from Utah, who dances & trains at the Utah Festival Ballet. Previously, she trained at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio).
}}'''Ruby Taylor Rue''' (born on 2012) is a young dancer/actress/model from Utah, who dances & trains at the Utah Festival Ballet. Previously, she trained at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 92: Line 91:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Women's Work
| rowspan="2" |Women's Work
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
Line 101: Line 100:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Curiousity
| rowspan="3" |Curiosity
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 114: Line 113:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red
| rowspan="2" |Red
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jessie James
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
Line 127: Line 126:
|UBC (Los Angeles)
|UBC (Los Angeles)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024-5
| rowspan="4" |Forgotten
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Iowa City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 139: Line 154:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]]
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]