Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kennedy Rae.jpg
|image = File:Kennedy Rae.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|11|09}}
|birthdate = November 9, 2010
|birthdate = November 9, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (22/23)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Amyclae Dance Academy <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center
|dance studios = Amyclae Dance Academy <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2019-2024) <br> Art of Technique (2021-2024)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Justin Thompson (Father) <br> Dana Thompson (Mother)
|parents = Justin Thompson (Father) <br> Dana Thompson (Mother)
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Molly Long]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]]
|nicknames = Ken
|nicknames = Ken
}}'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2010) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''!
}}'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2010) is an entertainer from New York, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''!


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 70: Line 70:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Power Pak
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Carmen
|Ballet
|Troy Brown
|UBC (Atlanta)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine
|Tremaine (Washington D.C.)
|
|Junior MVP
|-
|UBC (Atlanta)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Tremaine Nationals
|Tremaine Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|UBC (Atlanta)
| rowspan="6" |2020-1
|
| rowspan="5" |Light of the Seven
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Light of the Seven
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine (Cleveland)
|Tremaine (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Solo Technique Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Heart Will Go On
|Whose Side
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
|Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine (Chicago)
|Tremaine (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Junior Miss Imagine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Tremaine (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Whose Side
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Adjudication
|Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
|
|Lyrical
|
|Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine (New Orleans)
|Tremaine (New Orleans)
|Faculty Show
|Faculty Show Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Born from Ashes
| rowspan="2" |Born from Ashes
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Self-Choreographed
| rowspan="2" |Self-Choreographed
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Woman
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
| rowspan="5" |Emily Brown
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge)
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
|
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Imagine (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Wild One Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|5 Star Elite
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge)
| rowspan="5" |Woman
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dreammaker
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Emily Brown
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Imagine (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Je Suis Malade
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Wild One
|Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Caruso
| rowspan="5" |Caruso
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
Line 196: Line 211:
|-
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle On The Seas $100 Choice Award<br />Diamond
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle on the Seas<br />$100 Choice Award<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 204: Line 219:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Graduation Ball
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball
|Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|Troy Brown
| rowspan="2" |Troy Brown
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023-4
|UBC (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="8" |The Architect
|High Gold
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
| rowspan="9" |2023-4
| rowspan="9" |The Architect
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
Line 219: Line 237:
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|UBC (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
Line 229: Line 250:
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine 2023 (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) 2023
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine 2024 (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) 2024
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach)
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />STOP THE CLOCK!
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
Line 275: Line 296:
|Scratched
|Scratched
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Betrayal
| rowspan="3" |The Betrayal/<br />They All Turned Away
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
Line 284: Line 305:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|They All Turned Away
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Scratched
|-
|2025
|Passepied
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|Scratched
|21<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|}
|}


Line 329: Line 354:
| rowspan="6" |The Mix
| rowspan="6" |The Mix
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Ava Garcia
| rowspan="6" |Ava Garcia
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
Line 349: Line 374:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Hot Honey Rag
| rowspan="3" |Hot Honey Rag
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 362: Line 387:
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="3" |Abigail Daisy
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />12-14 Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />12-14 Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}


Line 384: Line 422:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]