Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kennedy Rae.jpg
|image = File:Kennedy Rae.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|11|09}}
|birthdate = November 9, 2010
|birthdate = November 9, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (22/23)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Amyclae Dance Academy <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center
|dance studios = Amyclae Dance Academy <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2019-2024) <br> Art of Technique (2021-2024)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Justin Thompson (Father) <br> Dana Thompson (Mother)
|parents = Justin Thompson (Father) <br> Dana Thompson (Mother)
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Molly Long]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]]
|nicknames = Ken
|nicknames = Ken
}}'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2010) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''!
}}'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2010) is an entertainer from New York, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''!


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 75: Line 75:
|Troy Brown
|Troy Brown
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre=Competitive Classical Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre=Competitive Contemporary Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Tremaine Nationals
|Tremaine Nationals
Line 100: Line 100:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Solo Technique Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Adjudication
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Whose Side
|Whose Side
Line 125: Line 125:
|-
|-
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Adjudication
|-
|-
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
Line 211: Line 211:
|-
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle On The Seas $100 Choice Award<br />Diamond
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle on the Seas<br />$100 Choice Award<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 257: Line 257:
|-
|-
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach)
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />STOP THE CLOCK!
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
Line 296: Line 296:
|Scratched
|Scratched
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Betrayal
| rowspan="3" |The Betrayal/<br />They All Turned Away
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
Line 305: Line 305:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|They All Turned Away
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Scratched
|-
|2025
|Passepied
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|Scratched
|21<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|}
|}


Line 418: Line 422:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]