Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jaelyn Ward | |name = Jaelyn Ward | ||
|image = | |image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 12 | |age = {{age|2010|08|12}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = August 12, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|height = 5' 0" | |height = 5'0" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 3rd (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br>fireWALL Dance Theater (2023-present) | ||
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother) | |parents = Kelly Meade (Mother) | ||
}}'''Jaelyn Ward''' (born on August 12, 2010) is a | |friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | ||
}}'''Jaelyn Ward''' (born on August 12, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Studio G Dance Center. For years, she trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba! | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Evenden | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstar Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Prep Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Flatline | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Marching On | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Drop the Beat (Akron) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Ignite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Survivor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Steubenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Child Solos | |||
|- | |||
|After Dark | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Robinson | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Invitation to National Dance Team<br />Outstanding Choreography<br />Top Quality dancer<br />Platinum Pro | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Still Have Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss<br />Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I’m Still Standing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss<br />Lyrical Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />Scholarship winner | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Washed Ashore | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson | |||
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Robinson | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Look What You've Done | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Diamond | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Jaelyn Ward/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jaelyndancer412/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||