Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg
|image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|08|12}}
|birthdate = August 12, 2010
|birthdate = August 12, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brunette
|hair color = Brunette
|school grade = 1st (22/23)
|school grade = 3rd (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Apolonia Lake Dance Company <br> Dance with Me by Sisters 3
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br>fireWALL Dance Theater (2023-present)
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother)
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother)
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]]
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]]
}}'''Jaelyn Ward''' (born on August 12, 2010) is a junior dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company.
}}'''Jaelyn Ward''' (born on August 12, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Studio G Dance Center. For years, she trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 31: Line 32:
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba!
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba!
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Emily Evenden
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 46: Line 48:
| rowspan="8" |Halo
| rowspan="8" |Halo
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstar Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstar Solos
Line 71: Line 74:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Queen Bee
|Flatline
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium
|-
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium
Line 81: Line 91:
|Encore
|Encore
|unknown scoring  
|unknown scoring  
|-
|Contemporary
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Marching on
| rowspan="6" |Marching On
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 110: Line 117:
| rowspan="3" |Survivor
| rowspan="3" |Survivor
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
Line 119: Line 127:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Child Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Child Solos
|-
|-
|After dark
|After Dark
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Titanium
|Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |No sunshine
| rowspan="3" |No Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Robinson
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
Line 136: Line 146:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Still have me
| rowspan="5" |Still Have Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum
Line 154: Line 165:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="5" |I’m still standing
| rowspan="5" |I’m Still Standing
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 172: Line 184:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Washed Ashore
| rowspan="4" |Washed Ashore
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum
Line 184: Line 197:
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Robinson
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|ADE (Los Angeles)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />Diamond
|-
| rowspan="2" |Look What You've Done
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|ADE (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Diamond
|}
|}


Line 190: Line 232:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/jaelynaldcdancer412/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jaelyndancer412/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]