Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg
|image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|08|12}}
|birthdate = August 12, 2010
|birthdate = August 12, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brunette
|hair color = Brunette
|school grade = 1st (22/23)
|school grade = 3rd (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br> Studio G Dance Center (2023-present)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br>fireWALL Dance Theater (2023-present)
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother)
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother)
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]]
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]]
}}'''Jaelyn Ward''' (born on August 12, 2010) is a junior dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Studio G Dance Center. For years, she trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company.
}}'''Jaelyn Ward''' (born on August 12, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Studio G Dance Center. For years, she trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba!
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba!
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Emily Evenden
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 216: Line 216:
|ADE (Los Angeles)
|ADE (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Diamond
|}
|}


Line 222: Line 232:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/jaelynaldcdancer412/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jaelyndancer412/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]