Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg | |image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|08|12}} | ||
|birthdate = August 12, 2010 | |birthdate = August 12, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 3rd (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations =n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br> | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br>fireWALL Dance Theater (2023-present) | ||
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother) | |parents = Kelly Meade (Mother) | ||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | |friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba! | | rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba! | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Emily Evenden | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|ADE (Los Angeles) | |ADE (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Diamond | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 232: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/jaelyndancer412/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||