Riley Kirsop: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Riley Kirshop |image = |gender = Female |age = 12 |birthdate = April 22, 2010 |nationality = American |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennyslvania |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Black |profession = Student |affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company |dance studios =Abby Lee Dance Company |titles = |parents = Michelle Kirshop |siblings = }} '''Riley Kirshop''' (born April 22, 2010) is a junior dancer who currently trains at the aldc ==Dances== =..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Riley | |name = Riley Kirsop | ||
|image = | |image = File:Riley Kirsop.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|04|22}} | ||
|birthdate = April 22, 2010 | |birthdate = April 22, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company | |affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|dance studios =Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|parents = Michelle Kirshop (mother) | |||
|parents = Michelle Kirshop | }}'''Riley Kirsop''' (born April 22, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
}} | |||
'''Riley | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Play that | |Play that Funky Music | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Taylor Robinson | |Taylor Robinson | ||
| Line 46: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstar Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Prep Division Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|The | |The Notebook | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 69: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Drop the beat (Akron) | |Drop the beat (Akron) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xpression (Pittsburgh) | |Xpression (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno (Pittsburgh) | |Inferno (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Fire 7-8 Solos<br />Energy award | ||
Energy award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lost | | rowspan="4" |Lost & Far from Home | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson | | rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson | ||
| Line 92: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Titanium | ||
Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Steubenville) | |Headliners (Steubenville) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Child Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The | | rowspan="2" |The Doll | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Titanium | |Titanium | ||
| Line 127: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |WILD (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh) | |Turn it Up (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I | | rowspan="2" |I Miss Her | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Rising | |Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fields of | | rowspan="3" |Fields of Gold | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Breakout (Pittsburgh) | |Breakout (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Light as a Feather<br />Platinum Plus | ||
Light as a | |||
Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Youngstown) | |Starbound (Youngstown) | ||
|Elite Gold | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Artistic Dance Exchange (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Riley Kirsop/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rileyk_aldc22/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@rileydancer TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvtk372sXI4EU7JAAWY6I3w YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||