Riley Kirsop: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Riley Kirshop |image = |gender = Female |age = 12 |birthdate = April 22, 2010 |nationality = American |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennyslvania |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Black |profession = Student |affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company |dance studios =Abby Lee Dance Company |titles = |parents = Michelle Kirshop |siblings = }} '''Riley Kirshop''' (born April 22, 2010) is a junior dancer who currently trains at the aldc ==Dances== =..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Riley Kirshop
|name = Riley Kirsop
|image =
|image = File:Riley Kirsop.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|04|22}}
|birthdate = April 22, 2010
|birthdate = April 22, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennyslvania
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|height =
|eye color = Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios =Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles =
|parents = Michelle Kirshop (mother)
|parents = Michelle Kirshop
}}'''Riley Kirsop''' (born April 22, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company.
|siblings =
 
}}
'''Riley Kirshop''' (born April 22, 2010) is a junior dancer who currently trains at the aldc


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 27:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Play that funky music
|Play that Funky Music
|Tap
|Tap
|Taylor Robinson
|Taylor Robinson
Line 46: Line 41:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Jumpstar Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstar Solos
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Primary Prep Division Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Prep Division Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 55: Line 50:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|8th in Secondary 8 & Under Solo
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|The notebook
|The Notebook
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
Line 69: Line 64:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Drop the beat (Akron)
|Drop the beat (Akron)
|3rd in Rookie Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
|Xpression (Pittsburgh)
|Xpression (Pittsburgh)
Line 75: Line 70:
|-
|-
|Inferno (Pittsburgh)
|Inferno (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Fire 7-8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Fire 7-8 Solos<br />Energy award
Energy award
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Small Wonder Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Lost and far from home
| rowspan="4" |Lost & Far from Home
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson
Line 92: Line 86:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Titanium
Titanium
|-
|-
|Headliners (Steubenville)
|Headliners (Steubenville)
|7th in Competitive Child Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Child Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The doll
| rowspan="2" |The Doll
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Martello  
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Titanium
|Titanium
Line 127: Line 120:
|-
|-
|WILD (Pittsburgh)
|WILD (Pittsburgh)
|6th in Junior Advanced Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
Line 133: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|9th in Junior Elite Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |I miss her
| rowspan="2" |I Miss Her
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Rising star (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Level 3 Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Plus
|Platinum Plus
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fields of gold
| rowspan="3" |Fields of Gold
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|7th in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Celebrity 10-12 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Light as a Feather<br />Platinum Plus
Light as a feather award
Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|Starbound (Youngstown)
|Starbound (Youngstown)
|Elite Gold
|Elite Gold
|-
|2023
|Lovely
|Lyrical
|unknown
|Artistic Dance Exchange (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Riley Kirsop/Gallery]]
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/rileyk_aldc22/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@rileydancer TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvtk372sXI4EU7JAAWY6I3w YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]