Riley Kirsop: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Riley | |name = Riley Kirsop | ||
|image = | |image = File:Riley Kirsop.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|04|22}} | ||
|birthdate = April 22, 2010 | |birthdate = April 22, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company | |affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|dance studios =Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|parents = Michelle Kirshop (mother) | |||
|parents = Michelle Kirshop | }}'''Riley Kirsop''' (born April 22, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
}} | |||
'''Riley | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Play that | |Play that Funky Music | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Taylor Robinson | |Taylor Robinson | ||
| Line 55: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|The | |The Notebook | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 84: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lost | | rowspan="4" |Lost & Far from Home | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson | | rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson | ||
| Line 99: | Line 94: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The | | rowspan="2" |The Doll | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 134: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I | | rowspan="2" |I Miss Her | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Rising | |Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 143: | Line 138: | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fields of | | rowspan="3" |Fields of Gold | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 150: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Breakout (Pittsburgh) | |Breakout (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Light as a | |5<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Light as a Feather<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Youngstown) | |Starbound (Youngstown) | ||
|Elite Gold | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Artistic Dance Exchange (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Riley Kirsop/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rileyk_aldc22/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/rileyk_aldc22/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@rileydancer TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvtk372sXI4EU7JAAWY6I3w YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||