Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = N/A | |school grade = N/A | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company | |affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company <br> Dancewear Solutions <br> Schuller Talent <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA | |dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = Tristan Petty (big brother) <br> Jagger Cole Petty (little brother) | |siblings = Tristan Petty (big brother) <br> Jagger Cole Petty (little brother) | ||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | |friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | ||
}}'''Scarlett Grace Petty''' (born on July 15, 2009) is | }}'''Scarlett Grace Petty''' (born on July 15, 2009) is teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2022 | ||
|We Both Reached<br />for the Gun | |We Both Reached<br />for the Gun | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Both Sides Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
|National Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |Tremaine (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 348: | Line 351: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 357: | Line 360: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Houston) | |Starbound (Houston) | ||
| Line 476: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune | | rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune | ||
| rowspan="13" | | | rowspan="13" |Open | ||
| rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh | | rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh | ||
|Platinum (Nashville) | |Platinum (Nashville) | ||
| Line 517: | Line 520: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |When I Look at You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
| Line 537: | Line 540: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />$100 WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Best in Category - Level 3<br />Senior Lyrical Solo Recipient<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Senior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Teen DOTY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | |||
|Miss World Dance Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 611: | Line 635: | ||
*2021 Junior Miss Spotlight | *2021 Junior Miss Spotlight | ||
*2022 Showbiz Pre-Teen Miss | *2022 Showbiz Pre-Teen Miss | ||
*2022 | *2022 Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
*2022 National Junior Miss Starbound | *2022 National Junior Miss Starbound | ||
*2023 Teen Miss Imagine | *2023 Teen Miss Imagine | ||
| Line 623: | Line 647: | ||
*2025 Miss Imagine | *2025 Miss Imagine | ||
*2025 Miss Dance America Revolution | *2025 Miss Dance America Revolution | ||
*2025 Elite Miss Nexstar | |||
==Additional Pages== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
| Line 639: | Line 664: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||