Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = N/A
|school grade = N/A
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company <br> Dancewear Solutions <br> Schuller Talent <br> Go 2 Talent Agency
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 274: Line 274:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2022
| rowspan="18" |2022
|We Both Reached<br />for the Gun
|We Both Reached<br />for the Gun
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 302: Line 302:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Both Sides Now
| rowspan="11" |Both Sides Now
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="11" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner
|-
|Starbound Nationals
|National Junior Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|Tremaine (Tulsa)
|Tremaine (Tulsa)
Line 348: Line 351:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|RADIX (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 357: Line 360:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|RADIX (Dallas)
|Radix (Houston)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starbound (Houston)
|Starbound (Houston)
Line 476: Line 479:
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune
| rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary
| rowspan="13" |Open
| rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh
| rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh
|Platinum (Nashville)
|Platinum (Nashville)
Line 558: Line 561:
|-
|-
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus)
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus)
|TBA
|Miss World Dance Finalist
|}
|}


Line 646: Line 649:
*2025 Elite Miss Nexstar
*2025 Elite Miss Nexstar


==Additional Page==
==Additional Pages==
[[Scarlett Petty/Gallery]]<br />
[[Scarlett Petty/Gallery]]<br />
[[Scarlett Petty/Filmography]]
[[Scarlett Petty/Filmography]]